Race Winners by Year

2018 Winners

5-Mile
Male: Chandler Gannon (30:21)
Female: Morgan Meseke (35:05)

2-Mile
Male: Jay Whitmore (11:53)
Female: Jenni Petersen (13:53)

2017 Winners

5-Mile
Male: Eric Payne (31:20)
Female: Megan Slattery (35:04)

2-Mile
Male: Jay Whitmore (11:21)
Female:Audrey Jenkins (12:41)

2016 Winners

5-Mile
Male: Cole Moeller (30:46)
Female: Nancy Foxen (31:56)

2-Mile
Male: Jay Whitmore (10:55)
Female: Sydney Small (13:45)

2015 Winners

5-Mile
Male: Payton Nevills (28:38)
Female: Nancy Foxen (32:42)

2-Mile
Male: Jay Whitmore (10:53)
Female: Laney Fitzpatrick (12:46)

2014 Winners

5-Mile
Male: Sam McElhiney (27:56)
Female: Brendelyn Jurgens (33:46)

2-Mile
Male: Jay Whitmore (10:35)
Female: Mariah Lynn Casey (13:54)

2013 Winners

5-Mile
Male: Joshua Sherrod (28:33)
Female: Madison Case (34:15)

2-Mile
Male: Jay Whitmore (10:19)
Female: Emily Ash (12:35)

2012 Winners

5-Mile
Male: Drew Burmahl (25:38)
Female: Brendelyn White (32:45)

2-Mile
Male: Jay Whitmore (10:38)
Female: Kaitlynn Riley (13:40)

2011 Winners

5-Mile
Male: Nick Bowerman (25:50)
Female: Jane Wheeler (32:07)

2-Mile
Male: Jay Whitmore (10:45)
Female: Mariah Casey (13:06)

2010 Winners

5-Mile
Male: Travis Robertson (26:08)
Female: Jen Paul (31:17)

2-Mile
Male: Jay Whitmore (11:11)
Female: Connie Lahann (14:10)

2009 Winners

5-Mile
Male: Nick Bowerman (26:21)
Female: Nancy Foxen (32:54)

2-Mile
Male: Ryan Krogmann (10:42)
Female: Jenna Bieri (12:41)

2008 Winners

5-Mile
Male: Travis Robertson (27:50)
Female: Mary Toohill (31:59)

2-Mile
Male: Justin Bartels (11:13)
Female: Nikki Miller (14:17)

2007 Winners

5-Mile
Male: Brian Meneker (27:23)
Female: Jane Wheeler (33:15)

2-Mile
Male: Jerome Harms (10:38)
Female: Sarah Carlin (12:57)

2006 Winners

5-Mile
Male: Anthony Taylor (27:19)
Female: Kelly Timmerman (31:55)

2-Mile
Male: Jerome Harms (10:48)
Female: Katelyn Ploessel (14:13)

2005 Winners

5-Mile
Male: Sean Moeller (25:30)
Female: Michelle Lahann (33:06)

2-Mile*
Male: Kevin DeWalsche (8:58)
Female: Alexis Roberts (11:34)
*Results disputed due to confusion at turnaround

2004 Winners

5-Mile
Male: Sean Moeller (25:44)
Female: Janelle Swanberg (33:04)

2-Mile
Male: Zach Betz (10:49)
Female: Courtney Rice (12:53)

2003 Winners

5-Mile
Male: Sean Moeller (25:50)
Female: Kelly Timmerman (31:00)

2-Mile
Male: Zach Betz (10:51)
Female: Jessica Viner (12:22)

2002 Winners

5-Mile
Male: Tait Steines (26:33)
Female: Kelly Timmerman (30:28)

2-Mile
Male: Tyler Mueller (11:04)
Female: Jessica Viner (12:15)

2001 Winners

5-Mile
Male: Tauwan Taylor (26:41)
Female: Kelly Timmerman (30:27)

2-Mile
Male: Jamie Knoche (10:40)
Female: Rachel O’Connor (11:57)

2000 Winners

5-Mile
Male: Chris Wolfe (25:08)
Female: Michelle Lahann (31:30)

2-Mile
Male: Tauwan Taylor (10:48)
Female: Rachel O’Connor (12:18)

1999 Winners

5-Mile
Male: Ravi Bhave (25:44)
Female: Michelle Lahann (31:57)

2-Mile
Male: Lee Hammerand (10:51)
Female: Steph Payne (12:46)

1998 Winners

5-Mile
Male: Tauwan Taylor (25:56)
Female: Muriel Naumann (31:10)

2-Mile
Male: Ryan Scheckel (10:42)
Female: Lauren Thompson (11:39)

1997 Winners

5-Mile
Male: Dave Ladehoff (25:20)
Female: Muriel Naumann (31:14)

2-Mile
Male: Dion Braet (9:36)
Female: Michelle Lahann (12:26)

1996 Winners

5-Mile
Male: Greg Hermiston (25:11)
Female: Muriel Naumann (31:16)

2-Mile
Male: Steve Kilburg (10:02)
Female: Sandy Guise (12:08)

1995 Winners

5-Mile
Male: Joe Marshall (25:36)
Female: Kristine Stuart (31:33)

2-Mile
Male: Steve Kilburg (9:50)
Female: Connie Lahann (13:02)

1994 Winners

5-Mile
Male: Sander Rebencivo (25:08)
Female: Muriel Naumann (31:02)

2-Mile
Male: Steve Kilburg (9:52)
Female: Sandy Guise (12:12)

1993 Winners

5-Mile
Male: Jon Betz (25:48)
Female: Muriel Naumann (29:51)

2-Mile
Male: Joe Lopez (10:26)
Female: Kari Whitman (12:46)

1992 Winners

5-Mile
Male: Richard Fuller (26:05)
Female: Mary Morris (30:05)

2-Mile
Male: David Robertson (10:19)
Female: Gayle Pepmeier (12:21)

1991 Winners

5-Mile
Male: Richard Fuller (25:40)
Female: Muriel Naumann (29:24)

2-Mile
Male: Ian Frink (10:33)
Female: Jean Roeder (12:43)

1990 Winners

5-Mile
Male: Richard Fuller (25:25)
Female: Muriel Naumann (29:29)

2-Mile
Male: Chad Flynn (9:59)
Female: Jean Roeder (12:54)

1989 Winner

5-Mile
Male: Jeff Brooks (26:02)
Female: Gail Viola (30:37)

2-Mile
Male: Chad Flynn (10:36)
Female: Jessica Sachsenmaier*
*No time recorded due to confusion of turnaround point

1988 Winner

5-Mile
Male: Gene Viola (26:04)
Female: Mary Morris (31:40)

2-Mile
Male: Phil Coppess (9:48)
Female: Jean Roeder (14:12)